Facilities

  • College Gymnasium
  • Smart Class Rooms
  • Computer Facilities
  • College Magazine
  • Womens Hostel
  • Library
  • WiFi Facility

Monitoring Bodies

Anti- narcotic Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Co-ordinator
Smt. K.V.Lekha Members
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Members
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Members
Anti-Ragging Committee : (As per direction of the Supreme Court)
NameDesignation
Sri. S.R.Rajeev Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela.S.Fernandez Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Calendar Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Smt. K.V.Lekha Member
Dr.R. Reshmi Member
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Member
Campus Beautification Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Shereen Co-ordinator
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Dr.K.S.Anju Member
Career Guidance & Placement Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. Sheela .S. Fernandez Co-ordinator
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Smt.Jisha Sreedharan Member
Smt.U.S.Thushara Member
Centre for Adult and Continuing Education :
NameDesignation
Dr. K.S. Anju Co-ordinator
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Smt. K.Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
CLMC(College Level Monitoring Committee)
NameDesignation
Dr. P. R. Rejikumar Co-ordinator
All Heads Member
Counselling Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. M.S.Latha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. Sheela .S. Fernandez Member
Dr. K.Sreelatha Member
Discipline Committee
NameDesignation
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Dr. M.S.Latha Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Sri. Rajeev S.R Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Enterpreneurship Development Club
NameDesignation
Smt. U.S.Thushara Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Equal Opportunity cell
NameDesignation
Dr.V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Dr.T.P.Vijumon Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Grievance Redressal Cell
NameDesignation
Smt. K.V. Lekha Co-ordinator
Dr. K.Sreelatha Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Harassment Prevention Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. K.Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela.S.Fernandez Member
Dr. T.P.Vijumon Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Health Education & Sports
NameDesignation
Smt.K.Shereen Co-ordinator
Dr.Sheela .S. Fernandez Members
Smt.K.V.Lekha Member
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Member
Hostel Advisory Committee
NameDesignation
Smt.U.S.Thushara Co-ordinator
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Members
Dr.KSreelatha Member
Human Rights Forum
NameDesignation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
NameDesignation
Dr. M.S. Latha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Legal Literacy Cell
NameDesignation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator
Dr. K.Sreelatha Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Library Advisory Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Co-ordinator
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Dr. K.S. Anju Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Literary and Debating Club
NameDesignation
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Co-ordinator
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Music and Cultural Club
NameDesignation
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Co-ordinator
Smt. K.Shereen Member
Dr.K.S. Anju Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member
NAAC Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Co-ordinator
Dr. T.P .Vijumon Convener
Dr. M.S.Latha Member
Smt. K.Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Nature & Bhumitra Sena Club
NameDesignation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Smt.K. Shereen Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
PG Monitoring Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. M.S.Latha Co-ordinator
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Planning Forum & Purchase Committee
NameDesignation
Dr.P.R.Rejikumar Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Dr.T.P. Vijumon Member
Sri.S.R. Rajeev Member
Quiz Club
NameDesignation
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Co-ordinator
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt.Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Research Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. B. Rema Devi Co-ordinator
Dr. M.S.Latha Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Scholarships
NameDesignation
Dr. R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Scholar Support Programme
NameDesignation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar. Member
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member
Science Forum
NameDesignation
Dr. K. Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Dr. R. Reshmi Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Sree Narayana Studies Forum
NameDesignation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. K.S. Anju Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Students Evaluation Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Dr. R.Reshmi Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Student Welfare Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Smt. K. V. Lekha Member
Dr.R. Sreelatha Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt. U. S. Thushara Member
Travel and Tourism Club
NameDesignation
Dr. B. Rema Devi Co-ordinator
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Smt. U.S.Thushara Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Tutorial Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K.V. Lekha Co-ordinator
Sri. S.R. Rajeev Member
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member
UGC Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. B.Rema Devi Co-ordinator
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Walk With Scholar
NameDesignation
Dr.R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr.K.S.Anju Member
Website Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. K.Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Dr. R. Reshmi Member
Dr. K.S.Anju Member
Smt Vani Jayadevan Member
Women’s Studies Unit
NameDesignation
Smt. K.V. Lekha Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member