Facilities

  • College Gymnasium
  • Smart Class Rooms
  • Computer Facilities
  • College Magazine
  • Womens Hostel
  • Library
  • WiFi Facility

Monitoring Bodies

Anti- narcotic Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Co-ordinator
Smt. K.V.Lekha Members
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Members
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Members
Anti-Ragging Committee : (As per direction of the Supreme Court)
NameDesignation
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela.S.Fernandez Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Calendar Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Dr.R. Reshmi Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Campus Beautification Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Shereen Co-ordinator
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Dr.K.S.Anju Member
Career Guidance & Placement Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Dr. P. R. Rejikumar Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Centre for Adult and Continuing Education :
NameDesignation
Dr. K.S. Anju Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
CLMC(College Level Monitoring Committee)
NameDesignation
Dr. T. P. Vijumon Co-ordinator
All Heads Member
Counselling Cell
NameDesignation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Dr. P. R. Rejikumar Member
Smt. K. Mini Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Discipline Committee
NameDesignation
Smt.K.V.Lekha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Dr. M.S.Latha Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan M.A. Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Enterpreneurship Development Club
NameDesignation
Smt. U.S.Thushara Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela. S. Fernandez Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Smt.Jisha Sreedharan Member
Equal Opportunity cell
NameDesignation
Smt. Soumya Surendran Co-ordinator
Dr. P. R. Rejikumar Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Dr. B.RemaDevi Member
Grievance Redressal Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. Smitha Sashidharan Co-ordinator
Dr.K. Sreelatha Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Harassment Prevention Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. Sheela. S. Fernandez Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. T.P.Vijumon Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Health Education & Sports
NameDesignation
Smt.K.Shereen Co-ordinator
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Members
Dr. Smitha Sashidharan Member
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Member
Hostel Advisory Committee
NameDesignation
Smt.U.S.Thushara Co-ordinator
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Members
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Human Rights Forum
NameDesignation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
NameDesignation
Dr. M.S. Latha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. T.P. Vijumon Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Legal Literacy Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. Sheela. S. Fernandez Co-ordinator
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Library Advisory Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Co-ordinator
Dr. Sheela. S. Fernandez Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Dr. K. S. Anju Member
Literary and Debating Club
NameDesignation
Sri.Vishnu Chandran Co-ordinator
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Music and Cultural Club
NameDesignation
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Co-ordinator
Smt. K.Shereen Member
Dr.K.S. Anju Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member
NAAC Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Co-ordinator
Dr. T.P .Vijumon Convener
Dr. M.S.Latha Member
Smt. K.Mini Member
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Smt. K.V. Lekha Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan M.A. Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Nature & Bhumitra Sena Club
NameDesignation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Dr. M. S. Latha Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
PG Monitoring Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. M.S.Latha Co-ordinator
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar Member
Planning Forum & Purchase Committee
NameDesignation
Dr.P.R.Rejikumar Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Dr.T.P. Vijumon Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Quiz Club
NameDesignation
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Co-ordinator
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Research Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. B. Rema Devi Co-ordinator
Dr. T. P. Vijumon Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Scholarships
NameDesignation
Dr. R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Scholar Support Programme
NameDesignation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Dr. P.R. Rejikumar. Member
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. M.S. Latha Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member
Science Forum
NameDesignation
Dr. K. Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Dr. R. Reshmi Member
Dr. B. Rema Devi Member
Sree Narayana Studies Forum
NameDesignation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. R. Reshmi Member
Smt. U. S. Thushara Member
Students Evaluation Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Dr. R.Reshmi Member
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member
Student Welfare Committee
NameDesignation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Smt. K. V. Lekha Member
Dr.R. Sreelatha Member
Smt. U. S. Thushara Member
Travel and Tourism Club
NameDesignation
Sri. Vishnu Chandran Co-ordinator
Smt.K.V. Lekha Member
Smt. U.S.Thushara Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Tutorial Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. K.S. Anju Co-ordinator
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Smt. U. S. Thushara Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
UGC Cell
NameDesignation
Dr. B.Rema Devi Co-ordinator
Dr. P. R. Rejikumar Member
Smt. Amrutha Sasidharan Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Walk With Scholar
NameDesignation
Dr.R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. Sheela S. Fernandez Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr.K.S.Anju Member
Website Committee
NameDesignation
Dr. K.Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Dr. M. S. Latha Member
Dr. K.S.Anju Member
Smt Vani Jayadevan Member
Women’s Studies Unit
NameDesignation
Smt. K.V. Lekha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member