Aided College Affiliated to University of Kerala (NAAC accredited with Grade B).

school and education

Monitoring Bodies

ANTI-NARCOTIC COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. Venu. S Co-ordinator
Smt.Shereen K Member
Smt. Bindu V. K. Member

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE : (AS PER DIRECTION OF THE SUPREME COURT)


Name Designation
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Co-ordinator
Sri. Praveen K H Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member

CALENDAR COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Dr.R. Reshmi Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. Anju K S Member
Dr.K.S.Anju Member

CAREER GUIDANCE & PLACEMENT CELL


Name Designation
Dr. R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member

CENTRE FOR ADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATION :


Name Designation
Dr. K.S. Anju Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member

CLMC(COLLEGE LEVEL MONITORING COMMITTEE)


Name Designation
Dr. Venu.S Co-ordinator
All Heads Member

COUNSELLING CELL


Name Designation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Smt. Thushara U. S. Member

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Sri. Praveen K .H. Co-ordinator
All Heads Members

ENTERPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CLUB


Name Designation
Smt. U.S.Thushara Co-ordinator
Dr. Anju K. S. Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member

EQUAL OPPORTUNITY CELL


Name Designation
Smt. Soumya Surendran Co-ordinator
Dr. Venu S. Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL


Name Designation
Sri. Praveen K. H. Co-ordinator
Dr. Venu S. Member
Smt. Thushara U. S. Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

HARASSMENT PREVENTION COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Dr. Reshmi R. Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Smt. Bindu V. K. Member

HEALTH EDUCATION & SPORTS


Name Designation
Smt.K.Shereen Co-ordinator
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Dr. Anju K. S. Member
Dr. Reshmi R. Member

HOSTEL ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. Anju K.S. Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Bindu V. K. Members
Dr. Reshmi R. Member

HUMAN RIGHTS FORUM


Name Designation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)


Name Designation
Dr. Venu S. Co-ordinator
All Heads Members

LEGAL LITERACY CELL


Name Designation
Smt. Soumya Surendran Co-ordinator
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member

LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Smt. Bindu V. K. Co-ordinator
Dr. Venu S. Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Sri. Ratheeshkumar N (Libraria Member

LITERARY AND DEBATING CLUB


Name Designation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Dr. Anju K. S. Member
Smt. Bindu V. K. Member

MUSIC AND CULTURAL CLUB


Name Designation
Smt. K. Shereen Co-ordinator
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Member
Dr.K.S. Anju Member
Smt. U.S. Thushara Member

NAAC COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
All Heads Members

NATURE & BHUMITRA SENA CLUB


Name Designation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Smt. Bindu V K : Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

PLANNING FORUM & PURCHASE COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. K .Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Dr. Venu S. Member
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Smt. Thushara U. S. Member
Sri. M.G. Haridas (HA) Member

RESEARCH COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Member
Dr. Anju K. S. Member

SCHOLARSHIPS


Name Designation
Dr. R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Smt. K. Mini Member

SCHOLAR SUPPORT PROGRAMME


Name Designation
Smt. Aswathy Raj Co-ordinator

SCIENCE FORUM


Name Designation
Dr. K. Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Dr. Venu S. Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member

SREE NARAYANA STUDIES FORUM


Name Designation
Smt. Jisha Sreedharan Co-ordinator
Smt. Bindu. V. K. Member
Dr. Reshmi R. Member
Smt. Thushara U. S. Member

STUDENTS EVALUATION COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Smt. Thushara U. S. Co-ordinator
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
: Dr. Reshmi R. Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

STUDENT WELFARE COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Smt. K. Mini Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Smt. U. S. Thushara Member

TRAVEL AND TOURISM CLUB


Name Designation
Smt. Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Co-ordinator
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Thushara U. S. Member
Smt. Bindu V. K. Member

TUTORIAL COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Co-ordinator
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Soumya Surendran Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member

UGC CELL


Name Designation
Dr.R. Reshmi Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Sreelatha Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member

WALK WITH SCHOLAR


Name Designation
Dr. Anju K. S. Co-ordinator

WEBSITE COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. K.Sreelatha Co-ordinator
Smt.Sreedevi Gopalakrishnan Member
Dr. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Sri. Praveen K. H. Member

WOMEN’S STUDIES UNIT


Name Designation
Smt. Bindu V. K. Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Mini Member
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Dr. V Shree Ranjini Member

ACADEMIC MONITORING COMMITTEE


Name Designation
Dr. V. Shree Ranjini Co-ordinator
Dr. Reshmi R. Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member
Smt. Aswathy Raj Member

DIGITAL CELL


Name Designation
Smt. Soumya Surendran Co-ordinator
Smt. K. Shereen Member
Smt. Smitha Sasidharan Member
Smt. Vani Jayadevan Member